19924 Lull St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19924 Lull St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $822,001, approximately $551 per square foot. 19924 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley Mosk Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Lazo Tatiana Veronica
Bought by
Lazo Tatiana Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,300
Outstanding Balance
$295,787
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Lazo Tatiana Veronica
Bought by
Lazo Tatiana Veronica and Serrano Amy Stefania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Fusion Growth Llc
Bought by
Lazo Tatiana Veronica and Serrano Amy Stafania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,817
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Matul Modesto
Bought by
Fusion Growth Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Guadalupe S and Barajas Maria Luisa
Bought by
Matul Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Tatiana Veronica | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lazo Tatiana Veronica | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Lazo Tatiana Veronica | $342,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Fusion Growth Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Matul Modesto | $355,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazo Tatiana Veronica | $341,300 | |
| Closed | Lazo Tatiana Veronica | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Tatiana Veronica | $333,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Matul Modesto | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Matul Modesto | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $528,946 | $317,049 | $211,897 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $518,576 | $310,833 | $207,743 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $508,409 | $304,739 | $203,670 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $498,441 | $298,764 | $199,677 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $488,668 | $292,906 | $195,762 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $474,175 | $284,219 | $189,956 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $385,645 | $230,824 | $154,821 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $370,672 | $221,862 | $148,810 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $365,105 | $218,530 | $146,575 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $357,954 | $214,250 | $143,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map