Seller's Agent in 2018
cecily lee
RE/MAX
(310) 990-4857
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,383,409
Wonderful West High neighborhood on quiet tree-lined street. This cute three bedroom one bath home is filled with natural light, and has a nice flow from the living room to the spacious dining area. kitchen leads to the enclosed back yard, perfect for BBQ and entertaining.
Great location, close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Estate Properties License #01074358 Listed on: 04/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimata Wendy | $843,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Campbell H Alastair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Campbell H Alastair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Campbell H Alastair | -- | Accommodation | |
| Campbell H Alastair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Campbell H Alastair | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Alastair | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimata Wendy | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell H Alastair | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell H Alastair | $416,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Alastair | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $843,218 | +6.9% | $758 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $710 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,910 | $1,058,835 | $767,803 | $291,032 |
| 2024 | $11,910 | $1,038,075 | $752,749 | $285,326 |
| 2023 | $11,688 | $1,017,722 | $737,990 | $279,732 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $997,768 | $723,520 | $274,248 |
| 2021 | $11,328 | $978,205 | $709,334 | $268,871 |
| 2019 | $9,983 | $860,370 | $688,296 | $172,074 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $152,239 | $106,984 | $45,255 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $146,330 | $102,831 | $43,499 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $144,133 | $101,287 | $42,846 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $141,310 | $99,303 | $42,007 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
cecily lee
RE/MAX
(310) 990-4857
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Broen
RE/MAX
(310) 245-6728
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB18075009
APN: 7523-023-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.