19928 Enslow Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $855,436 - $951,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19928 Enslow Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $896,859, approximately $492 per square foot. 19928 Enslow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ridge Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Smith Ammons E
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Carter Sandra F
Bought by
Smith Ammons E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,655
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Diane | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $235,611 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Ammons E | $197,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridge Diane | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ammons E | $195,655 | |
| Closed | Ridge Diane | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $427,234 | $266,915 | $160,319 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $418,858 | $261,682 | $157,176 |
| 2023 | $10,249 | $410,646 | $256,551 | $154,095 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | $402,595 | $251,521 | $151,074 |
| 2021 | $9,887 | $394,702 | $246,590 | $148,112 |
| 2019 | $9,691 | $382,997 | $239,277 | $143,720 |
| 2018 | $9,623 | $375,488 | $234,586 | $140,902 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $360,910 | $225,478 | $135,432 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $355,490 | $222,092 | $133,398 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $348,527 | $217,742 | $130,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map