19930 Amberly Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $724,630 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19930 Amberly Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $860,158. 19930 Amberly Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Levoy Philip and Levoy Sonya
Bought by
Philip Levoy And Sonya Levoy Family Revocable and Levoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Wayne Hummer Trust Co Na
Bought by
Levoy Philip and Levoy Sonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Levoy And Sonya Levoy Family Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levoy Philip | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,711 | $230,605 | $63,169 | $167,436 |
| 2023 | $17,980 | $210,214 | $57,583 | $152,631 |
| 2022 | $16,206 | $193,656 | $53,047 | $140,609 |
| 2021 | $15,266 | $180,284 | $49,889 | $130,395 |
| 2020 | $14,849 | $184,213 | $48,109 | $136,104 |
| 2019 | $15,106 | $178,501 | $46,617 | $131,884 |
| 2018 | $14,765 | $172,348 | $45,010 | $127,338 |
| 2017 | $14,041 | $167,393 | $43,716 | $123,677 |
| 2016 | $13,651 | $162,913 | $42,546 | $120,367 |
| 2015 | $13,037 | $157,785 | $41,207 | $116,578 |
| 2014 | $13,037 | $155,837 | $40,698 | $115,139 |
| 2013 | $13,037 | $157,938 | $41,247 | $116,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map