19931 Mulberry St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19931 Mulberry St, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $413,135, approximately $250 per square foot. 19931 Mulberry St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1977
Bought by
Wissinger Charles B and Wissinger Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissinger Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $373,300 | $203,600 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $373,300 | $203,600 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $373,300 | $203,600 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $308,600 | $212,500 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $308,600 | $212,500 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $308,600 | $212,500 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $308,600 | $212,500 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $167,400 | $95,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $167,400 | $95,000 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,400 | $95,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $167,400 | $95,000 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map