$1,790,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

19933 Hidden Springs Rd Walnut, CA 91789

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,867 Sq Ft
10,115 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$624 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School Rated A
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Quiet, private, and beautifully maintained—this rare Walnut home is located on a secure street with 24-hour neighborhood monitoring and offers the peaceful lifestyle many buyers are searching for. Surrounded by mature trees that create a natural privacy wall, the backyard feels like your own garden retreat, filled with greenery, fruit trees, and the sounds of birds throughout the day—almost like living next to a park. Situated in the highly sought-after Walnut community, known for its top-rated schools and family-friendly environment, this spacious 5-bedroom residence has been owner-occupied and thoughtfully cared for over the years. The interior has been recently refreshed with new paint, creating a clean and move-in ready feel. Major improvements—including upgraded windows, doors, and garage door—were completed by the long-term owner and remain in excellent condition. Additional features include a fully paid solar system and a water softener. Inside, the home offers a bright and open layout with soaring ceilings and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday family life. Conveniently located within approximately 10 minutes to shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, and daily essentials, and just minutes from Walnut High School, this home provides the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. A rare opportunity to own a well-cared-for home in one of Walnut’s most peaceful and desirable neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

YING WANG

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 9099615888 License #02193501 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Chin (Wesley) Gan

Real Brokerage Technologies License #02004420

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,867 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 41998
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8712026033
  • $1,585 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8712026033
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2867.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 624.35
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher

• Middle Or Junior School: Suzanne
  • High School2: WALNUT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10115.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2322
  • Latitude Manual: 34.04679400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10115.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 41998
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1585.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$1,699,999
Sold Price
$1,790,000
Premium/Discount to List
$90,001
5.29%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
509.67%
Original Mortgage
$1,163,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,163,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Guo Huichang and Zhang Mei
Bought by
Guo Huichang and Zhang Mei

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Hsu Te Yu and Hsu Chyou Fen Jou
Bought by
Guo Huichang and Zhang Mei
Seller's Agent
Mary Chou
ReMax 2000 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sharey Share
Suntrust Capital Inc.
List Price
$1,380,000
Sold Price
$1,330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Lo Paul and Lo Aurora
Bought by
Hsu Te Yu and Hsu Chyou Fen Jou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Lo Paul and Lo Aurora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,783,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,330,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $380,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $375,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,163,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $265,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $1,790,000 +5.3% $624 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $1,699,999 0.0% $593 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Rented $3,200 -11.1% --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold $1,330,000 -3.6% $464 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2013 11/19/13 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Sale $1,380,000 -- $481 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,454 $1,630,389 $612,928 $1,017,461
2024 $19,454 $1,598,421 $600,910 $997,511
2023 $18,982 $1,567,080 $589,128 $977,952
2022 $18,598 $1,536,354 $577,577 $958,777
2021 $18,265 $1,506,230 $566,252 $939,978
2019 $17,689 $1,461,556 $549,457 $912,099
2018 $17,057 $1,432,899 $538,684 $894,215
2016 $15,820 $1,377,260 $517,767 $859,493
2015 $15,922 $1,356,573 $509,990 $846,583
2014 $6,523 $504,864 $124,219 $380,645

MLS Number: WS26043224

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8712-026-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.