4
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19934 Madison St NE, Cedar, MN 55011. 19934 Madison St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Bollinger Richard M and Bollinger Judith K
Bought by
Fitzgerald William Scott and Fitzgerald Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,862
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald William Scott | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald William Scott | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,277 | $381,300 | $130,500 | $250,800 |
| 2025 | $2,693 | $364,600 | $115,500 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $324,800 | $87,300 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $329,300 | $85,800 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $331,700 | $78,400 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $278,100 | $68,200 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $252,900 | $61,500 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $235,100 | $51,100 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $164,900 | $44,700 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,900 | $37,500 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map