1994 Cumulus Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Cumulus Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,222,161, approximately $469 per square foot. 1994 Cumulus Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Foley Niall C and Foley Dawn D
Bought by
Niall & Dawn Foley Living Trust and Foley Dawn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Foley Niall C and Foley Dawn D
Bought by
Foley Niall C and Foley Dawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,300
Outstanding Balance
$104,212
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,117,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Munn Max L and Munn Kathleen
Bought by
Foley Niall C and Foley Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niall & Dawn Foley Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Foley Niall C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foley Niall C | $344,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Niall C | $243,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Niall C | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $560,031 | $219,690 | $340,341 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $549,050 | $215,382 | $333,668 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $538,285 | $211,159 | $327,126 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $527,731 | $207,019 | $320,712 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $517,384 | $202,960 | $314,424 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $512,080 | $200,880 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $502,041 | $196,942 | $305,099 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $492,198 | $193,081 | $299,117 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $482,548 | $189,296 | $293,252 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $473,087 | $185,585 | $287,502 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $465,984 | $182,799 | $283,185 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,858 | $179,219 | $277,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map