1994 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,017,000 - $6,834,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$2,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $4,536,894, approximately $2,473 per square foot. 1994 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
1994 East 4Th Street Realty Corp
Bought by
Tobias Neil and Tobias Moselle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Neil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,042 | $250,620 | $35,340 | $215,280 |
| 2025 | $17,042 | $190,620 | $35,340 | $155,280 |
| 2024 | $17,042 | $173,820 | $35,340 | $138,480 |
| 2023 | $17,103 | $212,940 | $35,340 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $15,860 | $174,300 | $35,340 | $138,960 |
| 2021 | $15,773 | $137,820 | $35,340 | $102,480 |
| 2019 | $14,791 | $172,080 | $35,340 | $136,740 |
| 2018 | $14,306 | $70,178 | $17,672 | $52,506 |
| 2017 | $13,496 | $66,206 | $13,456 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $12,486 | $62,459 | $10,791 | $51,668 |
| 2015 | $7,533 | $58,924 | $15,262 | $43,662 |
| 2014 | $7,533 | $58,924 | $14,126 | $44,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map