1994 Falcon Ct Franklin, IN 46131
About This Home
Coming SOON!
Looking for a spot that’s laid-back but still close to good food and local vibes? 1994 Falcon Ct in Franklin gives you that balance.
Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout with inviting living space that’s easy to make your own—whether that’s a cozy movie setup, a work-from-home corner, or a place to host friends. Natural light and a functional flow make everyday living feel simple, while the bedrooms provide a quiet place to recharge.
You’re just minutes from downtown Franklin, where you can grab a bite at local favorites like The Willard, Ann's Restaurant, and Court Street Cafe. Nearby spots like Province Park give you outdoor options, and the walkable downtown makes it easy to get out and explore.
Comfortable, convenient, and close to the places you’ll actually go—this home makes it easy to settle in and enjoy the area.
At PMI Midwest, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1631.45 includes rent, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $41.45/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application.
This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65.00, and includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in.
Deposit varies based on screening results. Rent Guarantee policy from theGuarantors required.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Model Details
- Carpet
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,590 | +63.1% | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $86,000 | +2.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $83,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
- 2024 Galaxy Dr
- 1941 Acorn Dr
- 1117 Harvest Ridge Cir
- 1098 Meadowview Ct
- 1816 Acorn Rd
- 2182 Galaxy Dr
- 1245 Fiesta Dr
- 2055 Pelican Dr
- 2039 Flamingo Way
- 1225 S Aberdeen Dr
- 988 Canary Creek Dr
- 1424 Crabapple Rd
- 2488 Woodfield Blvd
- 21 14th St
- 1325 Pamela Dr
- 1462 Lochry Rd
- 2021 Younce St
- 57 14th St
- 1220 N Aberdeen Dr
- 2638 Fielding Ct
- 1111 Cobra Dr
- 1141 Harvest Ridge Cir
- 1056 Oak Leaf Rd
- 1263 Brookdale Ct
- 1800 Lakeside Dr
- 1301 Greenbriar Way
- 1199 N Aberdeen Dr
- 1192 N Aberdeen Dr
- 1228 N Aberdeen Dr
- 2640 Branigan Creek Blvd
- 2891 Fieldstone Ct
- 278 Walnut St
- 837 Colonial Way
- 2349 Bridlewood Dr
- 945 Brookhaven Dr
- 1199 Hospital Rd
- 2321 Bristol Dr
- 978 Brookstone Dr
- 2230 Cedarmill Dr
- 2332 Cedarmill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.