NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1994 Green Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $233,829

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,641 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to 1994 Green Rd, just 0.5 miles away from Lake Erie! Great updates made to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom. New roof (2022), new furnace and air (2021) and new leaf cover gutters (2022). This home includes a full finished basement, with a large living space, bedroom and full bath! This home was extremely well-maintained, with new paint (2023), new blinds (2023), and new upstairs carpet (2021). Walk outside onto the 16x30 covered deck, with a new roof (2023), fenced-in backyard, a 22x24 2 car detached garage, and a double car driveway. Book your showings today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaitlyn Meyers

Cedar Tree Realty LLC License #2021000668 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Warren

Howard Hanna License #2007000330

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-B-112-A-06-013-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,470

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.63
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 214.63
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1025
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (216) 395-2120 info@cedartreerealty.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1025.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 616.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1641.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fences: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Madison Golf Lakelands

Schools

  • School District: Madison LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1980
  • Parcel Number: 01-B-112-A-06-013-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2470

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
List Price
$215,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.9%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$226,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Cogar Sharon L and Cogar Bobby Leon
Bought by
Cogar Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Bought by
Cogar Bobby Leon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whipple Julie Ann $220,000 Enterprise Title
Cogar Sharon L -- None Available
Cogar Bobby Leon -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Sold $220,000 +1.9% $134 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $215,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $70,030 $14,410 $55,620
2024 -- $70,030 $14,410 $55,620
2023 $5,326 $47,920 $11,640 $36,280
2022 $2,471 $47,920 $11,640 $36,280
2021 $2,464 $47,920 $11,640 $36,280
2020 $2,329 $41,310 $10,030 $31,280
2019 $2,330 $41,310 $10,030 $31,280
2018 $2,257 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410
2017 $2,192 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410
2016 $1,991 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410
2015 $1,839 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410
2014 $1,880 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410
2013 $1,884 $39,440 $10,030 $29,410

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4502142

MLS Now

APN: 01-B-112-A-06-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.