1994 W 4th St Jacksonville, FL 32209
College Gardens/Mid-West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 W 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $115,441, approximately $112 per square foot. 1994 W 4th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Smart Pope Livingston Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Joann Kohn and Maxine Griffin
Bought by
Kohn Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Kohn Joann and The Estate Of Lendward Griffin
Bought by
Kohn Joann and Griffin Maxine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Joann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kohn Joann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,607 | $102,121 | $25,171 | $76,950 |
| 2025 | $1,315 | $50,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $91,209 | $12,682 | $78,527 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $85,674 | $10,680 | $74,994 |
| 2022 | $954 | $56,053 | $5,785 | $50,268 |
| 2021 | $871 | $44,492 | $3,782 | $40,710 |
| 2020 | $791 | $36,492 | $3,338 | $33,154 |
| 2019 | $767 | $36,453 | $3,338 | $33,115 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,696 | $3,338 | $28,358 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,383 | $3,338 | $20,045 |
| 2016 | $119 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map