19945 Laurel Ave Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $363,197 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19945 Laurel Ave, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $397,299, approximately $248 per square foot. 19945 Laurel Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Fehrenbach Brian T and Fehrenbach Christine T
Bought by
Fehrenbach Christine T and Fehrenbach Brian T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Scullin Lee K and Scullin Mary Cay
Bought by
Fehrenbach Brian T and Fehrenbach Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,333
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1985
Sold by
Blake T H and C H
Bought by
Scullin Lee K and Mary Cay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Blake T H and C H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehrenbach Christine T | -- | Attorney | |
| Fehrenbach Brian T | $205,000 | Northern Title Agency Inc | |
| Scullin Lee K | $78,000 | -- | |
| Blake T H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehrenbach Brian T | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $123,130 | $21,315 | $101,815 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $123,130 | $21,315 | $101,815 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $98,430 | $24,470 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $98,420 | $24,470 | $73,960 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $98,420 | $24,470 | $73,960 |
| 2020 | $5,420 | $78,120 | $19,430 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $78,120 | $19,430 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $68,500 | $15,720 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $68,500 | $15,720 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $68,500 | $15,720 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $61,150 | $14,040 | $47,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map