NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1995 Bolden Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2021

Last sale price $350,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,178 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Harris

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License # 312328 Listed on: 10/04/2021

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Woodring

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #415331,251875,331843

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1746
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: I 24, Exit 81, 231 toward Murfreesboro, Right on Rutherford Blvd, Right on Lismore, Left on Bolden, First house on the right
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 63.59 X 120.88 IRR
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate Sec 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1599

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2021
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Duckworth Darrel Wray and Duckworth Ellen F
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
9.41%
Current Estimated Value
$376,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Venaas Paul
Bought by
Duckworth Darrel Wray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Slayton Homes Llc
Bought by
Paul Venaas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,050
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York Tr
Bought by
Slayton Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Deon Leach
Bought by
Bank Of New York Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Gipson Anthony B
Bought by
Deon Leach

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $350,000 Tennessee Title Services Llc
Duckworth Darrel Wray $100,000 --
Paul Venaas $153,400 --
Slayton Homes Llc $123,000 --
Bank Of New York Tr $136,268 --
Deon Leach $115,000 --
Gipson Anthony B $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Duckworth Darrel Wray $70,000
Previous Owner Gipson Anthony B $115,050
Previous Owner Gipson Anthony B $108,800
Previous Owner Gipson Anthony B $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $2,130 -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $2,130 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $2,125 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $2,085 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $2,105 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,100 +2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $2,050 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,045 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $2,065 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $2,060 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,050 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,070 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,065 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,060 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,075 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $2,135 +3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,060 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,055 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $2,050 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $2,085 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $2,090 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $2,105 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $2,100 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,095 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $2,090 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $2,110 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Rent $2,155 0.0% --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Sold $350,000 +9.4% $200 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
01/28/2014 01/28/14 Rented -- -- --
12/29/2013 12/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2011 07/05/11 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,055 $73,175 $13,750 $59,425
2024 $2,070 $73,175 $13,750 $59,425
2023 $1,373 $73,175 $13,750 $59,425
2022 $1,183 $73,175 $13,750 $59,425
2021 $1,011 $45,575 $9,375 $36,200
2020 $1,011 $45,575 $9,375 $36,200
2019 $1,011 $45,575 $9,375 $36,200
2018 $1,390 $45,575 $0 $0
2017 $1,198 $30,825 $0 $0
2016 $1,198 $30,825 $0 $0
2015 $1,198 $30,825 $0 $0
2014 $767 $30,825 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,250 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2297165

Realtracs

APN: 103N-C-024.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.