1995 Chambers St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $404,086
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $385,772, approximately $345 per square foot. 1995 Chambers St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Eva Marie
Bought by
Arnold Barbara Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Barbara Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $164,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $159,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $155,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $150,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $146,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $142,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $137,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |