1975 Chambers St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $445,657, approximately $274 per square foot. 1975 Chambers St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Poon Benny Chitin and Poon Seumui
Bought by
Poon Benny Chitin and Poon Mary Seimui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,095
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Poon Mary Selmui
Bought by
Poon Benny Chitin and Poon Mary Seumui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Horovitz Mordechai
Bought by
Poon Mary Seimui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Finch David R
Bought by
Horovitz Mordechai and 1975 Chambers Street Eugent Or 97405 Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Finch Jonathan Douglas
Bought by
Finch David R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property