1995 Crest Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Crest Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $247,641, approximately $180 per square foot. 1995 Crest Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $225,100 | $23,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $225,100 | $23,000 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $169,300 | $21,900 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $169,300 | $21,900 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $102,900 | $13,300 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map