1995 Morello Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Morello Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,238,673, approximately $636 per square foot. 1995 Morello Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Scanlon Laura M
Bought by
Ji Rong and Zhang Dachuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Rww Properties Llc
Bought by
Scanlon Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Washington Kelli
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Washington Kelli and Washington Brandon
Bought by
Washington Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Washington Kelli
Bought by
Washington Kelli and Washington Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Washington Kelli and Washington Brandon
Bought by
Washington Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Lee Jessie C
Bought by
Barrett Kelli J and Washington Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Rong | $870,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scanlon Laura M | $760,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $584,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Washington Kelli | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Kelli | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Washington Kelli | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Washington Kelli | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barrett Kelli J | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scanlon Laura M | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Kelli J | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Kelli J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,349 | $1,029,896 | $580,056 | $449,840 |
| 2024 | $11,881 | $1,009,703 | $568,683 | $441,020 |
| 2023 | $11,881 | $989,906 | $557,533 | $432,373 |
| 2022 | $11,781 | $970,497 | $546,601 | $423,896 |
| 2021 | $11,534 | $951,469 | $535,884 | $415,585 |
| 2019 | $11,318 | $923,250 | $519,991 | $403,259 |
| 2018 | $10,925 | $905,148 | $509,796 | $395,352 |
| 2017 | $10,605 | $887,400 | $499,800 | $387,600 |
| 2016 | $9,343 | $771,590 | $434,527 | $337,063 |
| 2015 | $7,866 | $635,000 | $428,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $7,622 | $609,500 | $363,502 | $245,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map