1995 N Orange St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $292,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 N Orange St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $264,280, approximately $181 per square foot. 1995 N Orange St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Ledezma Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,748
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Michael
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Michael
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Irvin Erma L and Kennedy Erma L
Bought by
Kennedy Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledezma Manuel | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Kennedy Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledezma Manuel | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $790 | $143,650 | $30,000 | $113,650 |
| 2025 | $766 | $69,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $766 | $69,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $766 | $65,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $61,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $61,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $58,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $57,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $57,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $56,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $55,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map