1996 N Orange St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $275,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 N Orange St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $249,019, approximately $225 per square foot. 1996 N Orange St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Michael
Bought by
Cantu Carmel Gregory and Cantu Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,064
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Carmel Gregory | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Carmel Gregory | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Cantu Carmel Gregory | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records