Estimated Value: $618,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Potter Rd, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $693,623, approximately $287 per square foot. 1995 Potter Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Newlin Stephen R and Newlin Merlyn J
Bought by
Newlin Stephen R and Newlin Merlyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlin Stephen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $694,180 | $234,458 | $459,722 |
| 2024 | $7,684 | $680,569 | $229,861 | $450,708 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $667,225 | $225,354 | $441,871 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $654,143 | $220,936 | $433,207 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $610,000 | $185,000 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $565,000 | $180,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $510,000 | $150,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $475,000 | $135,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $485,000 | $135,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $440,000 | $130,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $390,000 | $115,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map