1995 Sundberg Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Sundberg Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $762,596, approximately $706 per square foot. 1995 Sundberg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Thach Amy My
Bought by
Phung Vinh Family Trust and Thach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Phung Tuong Vinh
Bought by
Thach Amy My
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Thach Amy My
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Osorio Gloria M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Rose Joseph G and Rose Lucille
Bought by
Osorio Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Vinh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thach Amy My | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Thach Amy My | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $469,858 | None Available | |
| Osorio Gloria M | $355,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thach Amy My | $350,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Gloria M | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Osorio Gloria M | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $302,918 | $90,875 | $212,043 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $296,980 | $89,094 | $207,886 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $291,157 | $87,347 | $203,810 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $285,450 | $85,635 | $199,815 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $279,854 | $83,956 | $195,898 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $276,985 | $83,095 | $193,890 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $271,556 | $81,467 | $190,089 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $266,233 | $79,870 | $186,363 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $261,013 | $78,304 | $182,709 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $255,895 | $76,768 | $179,127 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $252,053 | $75,616 | $176,437 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $247,116 | $74,135 | $172,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map