1995 Tigertail Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,856 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Tigertail Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $572,714, approximately $294 per square foot. 1995 Tigertail Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Watson William Joel and Tabbert Tiffany Nicole
Bought by
Watson William J and William J Watson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Hellekson Ronald A and Hellekson Diane W
Bought by
Watson William Joel and Tabbert Tiffany Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson William J | -- | None Available | |
| Watson William Joel | $325,294 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $308,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $299,140 | -- | -- |