1980 Tigertail Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,478 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Tigertail Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $494,620, approximately $352 per square foot. 1980 Tigertail Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Zwick Sandra D and Lowry Sandra D
Bought by
Lowry Allen Joint Trust and Lowry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Allen Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowry Allen Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $256,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $249,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $242,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $235,115 | $0 | $0 |