19950 Tulwar Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19950 Tulwar Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $379,258, approximately $234 per square foot. 19950 Tulwar Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Forte Michael and Forte Sara A
Bought by
Hook Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,660
Outstanding Balance
$171,027
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Hook Sharon J
Bought by
Hook Sharon J and Forte Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Gogert David Wayne
Bought by
Hook Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,160
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Williams Jay D and Williams Florence K
Bought by
Gogert David W and Gogert Michiyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,093
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Sharon J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook Sharon J | -- | -- | |
| Hook Sharon J | -- | -- | |
| Gogert David W | -- | -- | |
| Gogert David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hook Sharon J | $191,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Hook Sharon J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hook Sharon J | $177,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Gogert David W | $129,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $363,200 | $103,100 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $347,700 | $91,900 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $315,600 | $91,900 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $315,600 | $95,900 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $301,700 | $95,900 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $301,700 | $95,900 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $298,600 | $95,900 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $283,500 | $95,900 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $289,500 | $95,900 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $276,600 | $89,500 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $261,600 | $85,500 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $255,000 | $78,600 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map