19952 E Caspian Cir Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19952 E Caspian Cir, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $574,950, approximately $206 per square foot. 19952 E Caspian Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Kimble Kimberly Ewing
Bought by
Mason Warren Knight Lavon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,171
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Coker Dwayne L and Coker Lisa D
Bought by
Kimble Kimberly Ewing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Denver Inc
Bought by
Coker Dwayne L and Coker Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA