19955 Everett Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19955 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $581,090, approximately $208 per square foot. 19955 Everett Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Schutz Edwin W and Schutz Mary
Bought by
Shahin Ayman and Judeh Nawal H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,093
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahin Ayman | $480,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahin Ayman | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,163 | $175,452 | $34,981 | $140,471 |
| 2023 | $12,703 | $156,695 | $31,241 | $125,454 |
| 2022 | $11,111 | $190,267 | $28,455 | $161,812 |
| 2021 | $14,123 | $178,003 | $26,621 | $151,382 |
| 2020 | $13,946 | $172,987 | $25,871 | $147,116 |
| 2019 | $13,424 | $168,358 | $25,179 | $143,179 |
| 2018 | $12,989 | $163,518 | $24,455 | $139,063 |
| 2017 | $12,760 | $159,701 | $23,884 | $135,817 |
| 2016 | $12,418 | $154,226 | $23,065 | $131,161 |
| 2015 | $11,832 | $148,795 | $22,253 | $126,542 |
| 2014 | $11,832 | $147,760 | $22,098 | $125,662 |
| 2013 | $11,832 | $149,676 | $22,385 | $127,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map