9931 Balsam Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $803,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9931 Balsam Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $693,524, approximately $169 per square foot. 9931 Balsam Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Gleason Thomas and Gleason Kelly Ann
Bought by
Kalinowski Mark and Kalinowski Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,585
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Gleason Thomas and Gleason Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinowski Mark | $530,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gleason Thomas | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalinowski Mark | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Thomas | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,675 | $220,260 | $48,949 | $171,311 |
| 2023 | $16,102 | $196,713 | $43,716 | $152,997 |
| 2022 | $14,074 | $179,172 | $39,818 | $139,354 |
| 2021 | $13,271 | $167,622 | $37,251 | $130,371 |
| 2020 | $13,006 | $162,898 | $36,201 | $126,697 |
| 2019 | $12,612 | $158,538 | $35,232 | $123,306 |
| 2018 | $12,202 | $153,980 | $34,219 | $119,761 |
| 2017 | $11,987 | $150,386 | $33,420 | $116,966 |
| 2016 | $11,664 | $145,230 | $32,274 | $112,956 |
| 2015 | $11,113 | $140,115 | $31,137 | $108,978 |
| 2014 | $11,113 | $139,141 | $30,921 | $108,220 |
| 2013 | $11,113 | $140,945 | $31,322 | $109,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map