Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 E Eucalyptus Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,256,123, approximately $438 per square foot. 1996 E Eucalyptus Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Tao Fuming and Shi Fuzhen
Bought by
Tao Fuming and Shi Fuzhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,612
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$979,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Tao Fuming and Shi Fuzhen
Bought by
Tao Fuming and Shi Fuzhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
William Green John and William Alice M
Bought by
Tao Fu Ming and Shi Fuzhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Fuming | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tao Fuming | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tao Fuming | -- | None Available | |
| Tao Fu Ming | $245,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tao Fuming | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Tao Fu Ming | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $399,019 | $191,372 | $207,647 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $391,196 | $187,620 | $203,576 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $383,526 | $183,941 | $199,585 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $376,006 | $180,334 | $195,672 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $368,634 | $176,798 | $191,836 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $364,855 | $174,986 | $189,869 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $357,701 | $171,554 | $186,147 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $350,688 | $168,190 | $182,498 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $343,812 | $164,892 | $178,920 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $337,071 | $161,659 | $175,412 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $332,008 | $159,230 | $172,778 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $325,505 | $156,111 | $169,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map