1996 Table Rock Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Pumpkintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 Table Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $372,955, approximately $245 per square foot. 1996 Table Rock Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $6,232 | $1,052 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $5,412 | $912 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $414 | $5,412 | $912 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,412 | $912 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $483 | $5,412 | $912 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $483 | $5,852 | $992 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $491 | $5,422 | $912 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $435 | $4,732 | $992 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $428 | $3,280 | $0 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map