19962 Vanowen St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19962 Vanowen St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $696,005, approximately $800 per square foot. 19962 Vanowen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Citizens of the World West Valley.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $279,537 | $207,227 | $72,310 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $274,057 | $203,164 | $70,893 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $268,684 | $199,181 | $69,503 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $263,417 | $195,276 | $68,141 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $258,253 | $191,448 | $66,805 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $250,594 | $185,770 | $64,824 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $245,681 | $182,128 | $63,553 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $236,142 | $175,056 | $61,086 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $232,596 | $172,427 | $60,169 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $228,041 | $169,050 | $58,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map