19968 E 62nd Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19968 E 62nd Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $543,869, approximately $183 per square foot. 19968 E 62nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Joshua Arkulary
Bought by
Baloyi Mark and Baloyi Bolaji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Arkulary Carolyn and Arkulary Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,350
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baloyi Mark | $590,000 | First American Title | |
| Arkulary Carolyn | $444,400 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baloyi Mark | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arkulary Carolyn | $436,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $38,490 | $7,480 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $35,380 | $6,880 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $41,070 | $6,090 | $34,980 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $30,850 | $6,260 | $24,590 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $30,850 | $6,260 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $842 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map