19940 E 61st Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19940 E 61st Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $544,131, approximately $286 per square foot. 19940 E 61st Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Molina Alberto Martinez and Molina Antonia Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,532
Outstanding Balance
$17,532
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Molina Alberto Martinez and Molina Antonia Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,532
Outstanding Balance
$17,532
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,599
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Alberto Martinez | $497,325 | None Listed On Document | |
| Molina Alberto Martinez | $497,325 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Alberto Martinez | $19,532 | |
| Closed | Molina Alberto Martinez | $19,532 | |
| Open | Molina Alberto Martinez | $488,316 | |
| Closed | Molina Alberto Martinez | $488,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $37,880 | $7,480 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $34,820 | $6,880 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $40,250 | $6,090 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $29,300 | $6,260 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $29,300 | $6,260 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $842 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map