20031 E 61st Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20031 E 61st Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $611,892, approximately $226 per square foot. 20031 E 61st Place is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Ngo Minh Tri and Nguyen Quynh
Bought by
Nguyen Quynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Ngo Minh Tri and Nguyen Quynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,393
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Quynh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngo Minh Tri | $510,940 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Minh Tri | $485,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $42,360 | $7,480 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $38,940 | $6,880 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $44,520 | $6,090 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $32,080 | $6,260 | $25,820 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $32,080 | $6,260 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $842 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map