20009 E 61st Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $511,642 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20009 E 61st Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $534,411, approximately $280 per square foot. 20009 E 61st Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Bachowski Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,315
Outstanding Balance
$433,222
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Forester Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Melody Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachowski Bryan | $489,315 | None Available | |
| Melody Homes Inc | $809,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachowski Bryan | $489,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $37,880 | $7,480 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $34,820 | $6,880 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $40,250 | $6,090 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $27,910 | $6,260 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $27,910 | $6,260 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $842 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map