1997 Chardonnay Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Chardonnay Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $533,083, approximately $448 per square foot. 1997 Chardonnay Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Marini Francis R
Bought by
Souza Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$119,603
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Marini Francis R
Bought by
Marini Francis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Pamela | $197,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marini Francis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Pamela | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $318,714 | $134,840 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $312,466 | $132,197 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $306,340 | $129,605 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $300,334 | $127,064 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $294,446 | $124,573 | $169,873 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $285,715 | $120,879 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $280,113 | $118,509 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $274,622 | $116,186 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $269,238 | $113,908 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $265,194 | $112,197 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $160,850 | $41,672 | $119,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map