1997 S Cave Creek Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $222,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 S Cave Creek Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 1997 S Cave Creek Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Pruett Marijean and The Marijean Pruett Revocable
Bought by
Hellweg Tyler Douglas and Hellweg Katherine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Pruett Marijean
Bought by
Pruett Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellweg Tyler Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett Paul L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $59,750 | $18,160 | $41,590 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $60,920 | $18,170 | $42,750 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $55,870 | $18,170 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $55,870 | $18,170 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $55,870 | $18,170 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $55,840 | $18,160 | $37,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map