1997 Scioto Ct Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Scioto Ct, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $183,922, approximately $205 per square foot. 1997 Scioto Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Justin Lansing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,439
Outstanding Balance
$63,744
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Lansing Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,439
Outstanding Balance
$63,744
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Markham Ryan A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Maulucci Suma R
Bought by
Markham Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,435
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Raju B Basava and Raju Kokilamma B
Bought by
Raju Basavaraju B and Raju Kokilamma B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Lansing | -- | -- | |
| Lansing Justin | $74,558 | Performance Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Markham Ryan A | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Raju Basavaraju B | -- | Ohio Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lansing Justin | $77,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham Ryan A | $83,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $53,430 | $10,400 | $43,030 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $53,430 | $10,400 | $43,030 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $53,430 | $10,400 | $43,030 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $39,570 | $7,700 | $31,870 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $39,570 | $7,700 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $39,570 | $7,700 | $31,870 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $37,010 | $7,700 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $37,010 | $7,700 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $37,010 | $7,700 | $29,310 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $32,210 | $7,700 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $32,210 | $7,700 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $32,210 | $7,700 | $24,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,790 | $9,240 | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map