1997 Tuttle Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Tuttle Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $260,970, approximately $132 per square foot. 1997 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,351 | $62,550 | $9,870 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $62,550 | $9,870 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $46,630 | $7,600 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $46,630 | $7,600 | $39,030 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $46,630 | $7,600 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $47,920 | $12,010 | $35,910 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $47,920 | $12,010 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $47,920 | $12,010 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $47,050 | $11,800 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $47,050 | $11,800 | $35,250 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $47,050 | $11,800 | $35,250 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $43,930 | $5,460 | $38,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map