2370 Sexton Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Sexton Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $222,576, approximately $131 per square foot. 2370 Sexton Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Sharp Properties I Llc
Bought by
Jarvis Raechel L and Burns Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,634
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$118,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Dollar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Sharp Properties I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Winter Oliver P
Bought by
Dollar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Ales Suzanne M
Bought by
Winter Oliver P and Burke Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Strasen John C
Bought by
Ales James J and Ales Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Raechel L | $128,500 | Multiple | |
| Sharp Properties I Llc | $39,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Dollar Bank Fsb | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Winter Oliver P | $129,900 | American Title Solutions Inc | |
| Ales James J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Raechel L | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Oliver P | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ales James J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,213 | $51,380 | $9,030 | $42,350 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $51,380 | $9,030 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $37,210 | $6,970 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $37,210 | $6,970 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $37,210 | $6,970 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $51,460 | $5,220 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $51,460 | $5,220 | $46,240 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $51,460 | $5,220 | $46,240 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $49,500 | $5,010 | $44,490 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $49,500 | $5,010 | $44,490 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $49,500 | $5,010 | $44,490 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $43,370 | $6,720 | $36,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map