19971 Calle Solis Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19971 Calle Solis, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,051,803, approximately $500 per square foot. 19971 Calle Solis is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Jo Hyun Joo
Bought by
Jo Young Jae and Jo Hyun Joo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Jo Young J
Bought by
Jo Hyun Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Young Jae | -- | None Available | |
| Jo Hyun Joo | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jo Hyun Joo | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $412,813 | $165,121 | $247,692 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $404,720 | $161,884 | $242,836 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $396,785 | $158,710 | $238,075 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $389,006 | $155,599 | $233,407 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $381,380 | $152,549 | $228,831 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $370,070 | $148,025 | $222,045 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $362,815 | $145,123 | $217,692 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $348,729 | $139,489 | $209,240 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $343,492 | $137,394 | $206,098 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $336,764 | $134,703 | $202,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map