19978 Powers Rd Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,606 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19978 Powers Rd, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $628,902, approximately $405 per square foot. 19978 Powers Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $229,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $223,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $216,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $204,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $198,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $198,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $192,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $186,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $181,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $176,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $166,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map