19979 Jack Rabbit Trail Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $431,602
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19979 Jack Rabbit Trail, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $410,901, approximately $311 per square foot. 19979 Jack Rabbit Trail is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Waight Tamara S and Waight Candice L
Bought by
State Of California
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Burak Jeffrey L and Burak Kathleen Sue
Bought by
Waight Tamara S and Waight Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Burak Jeffrey L
Bought by
Burak Jeffrey L and Burak Kathleen Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Haydn Myer Philip
Bought by
Haydn Myer Sheila L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Haydn Myer Sheila L and Feriani Cheryl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Burak Kathleen Sue
Bought by
Burak Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California | -- | None Available | |
| Waight Tamara S | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Burak Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Haydn Myer Sheila L | -- | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Feriani Cheryl D | -- | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Haydn Myer Sheila L | -- | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Burak Jeffrey L | -- | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Burak Jeffrey L | $215,000 | Yosemite Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waight Tamara S | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burak Jeffrey L | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Burak Jeffrey L | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $398,422 | $143,109 | $255,313 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $398,422 | $143,109 | $255,313 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $394,672 | $143,109 | $251,563 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $394,672 | $143,109 | $251,563 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $352,386 | $127,776 | $224,610 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $329,333 | $119,417 | $209,916 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $322,875 | $117,075 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $307,500 | $111,500 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $279,000 | $101,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $266,830 | $97,029 | $169,801 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $242,574 | $88,209 | $154,365 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $220,522 | $80,190 | $140,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map