1998 Brookshire Rd Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Brookshire Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1998 Brookshire Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, St. Hilary Elementary School, and The Lippman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Bowie Nancy C and Bowie Family Revocable Living
Bought by
Bowie Kevin D and The Nancy C Bowie Irrevocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Carney William J
Bought by
Bowie Charles P and Bowie Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,170
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Scarcliff Elizabeth M
Bought by
Carney William J and Carney Madge W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Bowie Charles P | $138,000 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Carney William J | $155,000 | -- |