2003 Burlington Rd Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Burlington Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $311,684, approximately $160 per square foot. 2003 Burlington Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Lash Richard E
Bought by
Fleming Chisna H and Fleming Helen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,271
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Vernon James R
Bought by
Lash Richard E and Lash Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Chisna H | $161,000 | -- | |
| Lash Richard E | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Chisna H | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lash Richard E | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $96,083 | $15,796 | $80,287 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $96,083 | $15,796 | $80,287 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $96,083 | $15,796 | $80,287 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $73,347 | $12,058 | $61,289 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $73,347 | $12,058 | $61,289 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $73,350 | $12,060 | $61,290 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $70,870 | $12,060 | $58,810 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $70,870 | $12,060 | $58,810 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $70,870 | $12,060 | $58,810 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $64,150 | $12,060 | $52,090 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $64,150 | $12,060 | $52,090 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $64,150 | $12,060 | $52,090 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $64,380 | $12,060 | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map