NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1998 E Stoneridge Dr Springfield, MO 65803

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $390,917

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,773 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,193 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

This spacious home located in Mill Ridge offers 5 large bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, 2 car garage and an in-ground pool. The main living area includes crown molding, hardwood/carpet, and a gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen/dining combo includes recessed lighting, custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, center island and white appliances. Double vanities, jetted tub, & walk-in shower can all be found in the master suite. The full finished basement has a second family room with fireplace, additional bedrooms and space for a game room, and doors that open to the lower patio. Entertain family and guests from the large covered back deck or from the patio and lower decking surrounding the in-ground pool. A partial privacy fence provides security while enjoying the great back yard. This is a must see home in a great location close to restaurants, shops, and parks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Holt

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2008004451 Listed on: 05/20/2020

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Ricky Woolverton

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2015042769

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,335

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,773 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881205202080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,335

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1541.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2773.0
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1232.0
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Lot Features:EasementRestrictions: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pleasant View

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Easement/Restrictions
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 881205202080

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2335.38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Pleasant View
  • High School: SGF-Hillcrest

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$366,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$177,276
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,203

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
List Price
$295,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Chris $199,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $249,900 -15.3% $90 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $295,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,871 $53,090 $7,700 $45,390
2024 $2,745 $47,420 $5,700 $41,720
2023 $2,731 $47,420 $5,700 $41,720
2022 $2,496 $42,480 $5,700 $36,780
2021 $2,388 $42,480 $5,700 $36,780
2020 $2,404 $40,600 $5,700 $34,900
2019 $2,337 $40,600 $5,700 $34,900
2018 $2,347 $40,580 $5,320 $35,260
2017 $2,326 $40,580 $5,320 $35,260
2016 $2,321 $40,580 $5,320 $35,260
2015 $2,305 $40,580 $5,320 $35,260
2014 $2,273 $40,050 $5,320 $34,730

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60162836

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-05-202-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.