1998 Pine Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $556,061
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $536,515, approximately $250 per square foot. 1998 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Simonetti Mark A and Simonetti Kari A
Bought by
Macias Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Williams Edward O and Williams Doris Eva
Bought by
Simonetti Mark A and Simonetti Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Joseph L | $392,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Simonetti Mark A | $245,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simonetti Mark A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $428,968 | $21,871 | $407,097 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $412,313 | $21,023 | $391,290 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $404,229 | $20,611 | $383,618 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $396,304 | $20,207 | $376,097 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $392,241 | $20,000 | $372,241 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $275,860 | $33,777 | $242,083 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $270,452 | $33,115 | $237,337 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $265,150 | $32,466 | $232,684 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $259,952 | $31,830 | $228,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,048 | $31,352 | $224,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,033 | $30,738 | $220,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map