19980 Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $598,932 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19980 Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $713,483, approximately $571 per square foot. 19980 Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $447,520 | $229,920 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $438,920 | $229,920 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $422,620 | $229,920 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $468,370 | $270,570 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $332,090 | $150,690 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $266,400 | $107,100 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $242,900 | $69,200 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $141,800 | $49,200 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map