NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19984 Adamson Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949

Estimated Value: $800,000 - $908,000

10.03 Acres
$86,096 Price per Acre
436,907 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2017

Last sale price $146,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 491% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,391 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2017

Minutes from Combie and Hwy 49. View parcel with cut road, pad started, well tested at 15+ GPM, Perc and Mantle from original sale. House plans, driveway plans, exceptional views to the Sutter Buttes. Sierra Knolls Estates brick entrance welcomes you home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Meyers

Sun Real Estate Team License #01106490 Listed on: 02/22/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Meyers

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 446 x 838 x 482 x 820
  • Many Trees
  • Possible uses of the property include Single Family,Vineyard
  • Property is zoned Agr/Res, Agricultural/Residential,Residential

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Utilities

  • Well

Community Details

  • Sierra Knolls Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-520-32-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Residential Acreage

• Other Structures: None
  • Disclosures/Documents: Building Plans,CC&Rs,Easement,Livestock Possible,Perc Test
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 165000.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Additional Living Units: No

Utilities

  • Water Source: Domestic Well Capped

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Agr/Res
  • Crops: None
  • Current Use: Vacant
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural/Residential,Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0300
  • Lot Dimensions: 446 x 838 x 482 x 820
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436907
  • Possible Use: Single Family,Vineyard

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-520-32-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-11.52%
Current Estimated Value
$863,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$717,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Vanauken Ruby I and Hadley Beverly
Bought by
Modolo Richard and Modolo Gabrielle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mihalas Pavel $146,000 Placer Title Company
Modolo Richard $147,000 Placer Title Company
Vanauken Ruby I -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $146,000 -11.5% --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 For Sale $165,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,872 $830,775 $166,120 $664,655
2024 $8,536 $814,486 $162,863 $651,623
2023 $8,536 $798,517 $159,670 $638,847
2022 $8,544 $422,463 $159,670 $262,793
2021 $4,549 $414,181 $156,540 $257,641
2020 $4,494 $409,935 $154,935 $255,000
2019 $1,785 $151,898 $151,898 $0
2018 $1,754 $148,920 $148,920 $0
2017 $1,683 $142,000 $142,000 $0
2016 $1,522 $129,000 $129,000 $0
2015 $1,482 $125,000 $125,000 $0
2014 $1,482 $117,000 $117,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17009063

MetroList

APN: 011-520-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.