19986 Deer Path Cir Weston, CO 81091
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19986 Deer Path Cir, Weston, CO 81091 and is currently estimated at $359,193, approximately $149 per square foot. 19986 Deer Path Cir is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Primero Elementary School and Primero Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Neatherlin Bruce
Bought by
Riley Kelly D and Smith Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$97,691
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,502
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Kelly D | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Kelly D | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $20,030 | $3,020 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $464 | $16,880 | $1,940 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $464 | $13,200 | $1,520 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | $427 | $14,080 | $1,390 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $517 | $14,490 | $1,430 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $484 | $14,480 | $880 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $4 | $14,480 | $880 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $299 | $10,090 | $720 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $298 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $11,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $320 | $11,157 | $796 | $10,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map